Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
at Immaculata
Final
T, 1-1

Bryn Mawr Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
5th of 9

at Saint Vincent
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Bryn Mawr Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
Ind only

at Rosemont
Final
W, 3-0
2
at Pitt-Greensburg
Final
W, 2-1

Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 3-0
3
4
5
Keystone
Final
W, 3-2

Gwynedd Mercy
Final
W, 2-1

at Albright
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
Penn State Brandywine
at PSUAC Invitational
8th of 8 teams
8
Delaware Valley
Final
W, 3-1
9
at Cairn
Final
W, 4-0

Cheyney Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
2nd of 5

Cheyney Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
Ind. only
10
vs Culinary
@ St. Elizabeth
Final
W, 3-0

at St. Elizabeth
Final
W, 3-0
11
12
Lincoln (PA)
Final
W, 5-1
13
Delaware Valley
Final
L, 1-0

Penn State Brandywine
at Schuylkill Invitational
4th of 5 teams
14
15
16
at Penn State Beaver
Final
W, 6-1

Penn State Abington Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
Ind. Only

at Bryn Athyn
Final
W, 3-1

Penn State Abington Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
Ind. Only
17
18
19
at Rosemont
Final
W, 1-0

at Penn State Mont Alto
Final
W, 3-0
20
at Penn State Hazleton
Final
W, 7-2
21
Johnson & Wales (NC)
Final
L, 4-0

at Penn State Berks
Final
L, 3-0
22
23
Penn State Mont Alto Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
3rd of 4

Penn State New Kensington
Final
W, 3-0

Penn State Mont Alto Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
Ind. Only

Penn State Lehigh Valley
Final
W, 3-0
24
25
Penn State York
Final
W, 12-0

Bryn Athyn
Final
W, 3-0

Penn State Brandywine
at PSUAC Invitational
8th of 9 teams
26
DeSales
Final
L, 9-0

DeSales
Final
L, 5-4
27
at Penn State Schuylkill
Final
W, 3-0
28
at Penn State Schuylkill
Final
W, 4-0

at Penn State Schuylkill
Final
W, 7-2

Penn State Brandywine
at Hazleton Invitational
5th of 6 teams
29
30
at Cedar Crest
Final
L, 9-0

at Penn State Mont Alto
Final
W, 7-1

Penn State Greater Allegheny
Final
W, 3-0

Penn State Beaver
Final
W, 3-1