Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Bryn Mawr Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
5th of 9

Bryn Mawr Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
Ind only

at Rosemont
Final
W, 3-0

at Saint Vincent
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Immaculata
Final
T, 1-1
2
Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 3-0

at Pitt-Greensburg
Final
W, 2-1
3
4
5
at Albright
Final
L, 3-0

Gwynedd Mercy
Final
W, 2-1

Keystone
Final
W, 3-2
6
7
Penn State Brandywine
at PSUAC Invitational
8th of 8 teams
8
Delaware Valley
Final
W, 3-1
9
Cheyney Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
2nd of 5

Cheyney Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
Ind. only

at Cairn
Final
W, 4-0
10
vs Culinary
@ St. Elizabeth
Final
W, 3-0

at St. Elizabeth
Final
W, 3-0
11
12
Lincoln (PA)
Final
W, 5-1
13
Penn State Brandywine
at Schuylkill Invitational
4th of 5 teams

Delaware Valley
Final
L, 1-0
14
15
16
Penn State Abington Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
Ind. Only

Penn State Abington Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
Ind. Only

at Bryn Athyn
Final
W, 3-1

at Penn State Beaver
Final
W, 6-1
17
18
19
at Penn State Mont Alto
Final
W, 3-0

at Rosemont
Final
W, 1-0
20
at Penn State Hazleton
Final
W, 7-2
21
at Penn State Berks
Final
L, 3-0

Johnson & Wales (NC)
Final
L, 4-0
22
23
Penn State Mont Alto Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
3rd of 4

Penn State Mont Alto Invitational
at Penn State Brandywine
Ind. Only

Penn State Lehigh Valley
Final
W, 3-0

Penn State New Kensington
Final
W, 3-0
24
25
Penn State Brandywine
at PSUAC Invitational
8th of 9 teams

Bryn Athyn
Final
W, 3-0

Penn State York
Final
W, 12-0
26
DeSales
Final
L, 9-0

DeSales
Final
L, 5-4
27
at Penn State Schuylkill
Final
W, 3-0
28
Penn State Brandywine
at Hazleton Invitational
5th of 6 teams

at Penn State Schuylkill
Final
W, 7-2

at Penn State Schuylkill
Final
W, 4-0
29
30
Penn State Greater Allegheny
Final
W, 3-0

Penn State Beaver
Final
W, 3-1

at Cedar Crest
Final
L, 9-0

at Penn State Mont Alto
Final
W, 7-1